Mindelheimer Museen

Play Video

PRIVACY

The responsible body within the meaning of the data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:
Folker Koenigbauer
Martin-Schorer-Strasse 39
87719 Mindelheim
Email: fk@designpartners.de
https://www.designpartners.de/impressum.html
Your data subject rights
You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details provided for our data protection officer:
• Information about your data stored by us and their processing (Article 15 GDPR)
• Correction of incorrect personal data (Article 16 GDPR)
• Deletion of your data stored by us (Article 17 GDPR)
• Restriction of data processing if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations (Article 18 GDPR)
• Objection to the processing of your data by us (Article 21 GDPR) and
• Data transferability if you have consented to data processing or have concluded a contract with us (Article 20 GDPR).
If you have given us your consent, you can revoke this at any time with effect for the future. You can contact the supervisory authority responsible for you at any time with a complaint (Article 77 GDPR in conjunction with Section 19 BDSG). Your responsible supervisory authority depends on the state of your residence, your work or the alleged infringement. You can find a list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with their addresses at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.
Registration on our website (there is no registration on our website)

Type and purpose of processing:
When registering to use our personalized services, some personal data is collected, such as name, address, contact and communication data (e.g. telephone number and e-mail address). If you are registered with us, you can access content and services that we only offer to registered users. Registered users also have the option of changing or deleting the data provided during registration at any time. Of course, we will also provide you with information about the personal data we have stored about you at any time.

Legal basis:
The data entered during registration is processed on the basis of the user’s consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

Recipient:
The recipients of the data are only the responsible body and, if necessary, technical service providers who work as processors for the operation and maintenance of our website.

Storage duration:
Data will only be processed in this context as long as the corresponding consent has been given. They will then be deleted, provided there are no legal storage requirements to the contrary. To contact us in this context, please use the contact details given at the end of this data protection declaration.

Provision prescribed or required:
The provision of your personal data is voluntary, based solely on your consent. Without providing your personal data, we cannot grant you access to the content and services we offer.

Newsletter (we do not send newsletters)

Type and purpose of processing:
Your data will only be used to send you the subscribed newsletter by e-mail. Your name is given in order to be able to address you personally in the newsletter and, if necessary, to identify you if you wish to exercise your rights as a data subject.
To receive the newsletter, it is sufficient to provide your e-mail address. When registering to receive our newsletter, the data you provide will be used exclusively for this purpose. Subscribers can also be informed by e-mail about circumstances that are relevant to the service or the registration (e.g. changes to the newsletter offer or technical circumstances).
For an effective registration we need a valid e-mail address. In order to check that the owner of an e-mail address is actually registering, we use the “double opt-in” procedure. To do this, we log the subscription to the newsletter, the sending of a confirmation email and the receipt of the response requested here. Further data is not collected. The data will only be used to send the newsletter and will not be passed on to third parties.

Legal basis:
On the basis of your expressly given consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO), we will regularly send you our newsletter or comparable information by e-mail to the e-mail address you have provided. You can revoke your consent to the storage of your personal data and its use for sending the newsletter at any time with effect for the future. There is a corresponding link in every newsletter. You can also unsubscribe directly on this website at any time or inform us of your revocation via the contact option given at the end of this data protection notice.

Recipient:
Recipients of the data are only the responsible body and, if necessary, the processor.

Storage duration:
The data will only be processed in this context as long as the corresponding consent has been given. After that they will be deleted. Provision prescribed or required: The provision of your personal data is voluntary, based solely on your consent. Unfortunately, we cannot send you our newsletter without your consent.

contact form
Type and purpose of processing:
The data you enter will be stored for the purpose of individual communication with you. This requires you to provide a valid email address and your name. This is used to allocate the request and then to answer it. Providing further data is optional.

Legal basis:
The data entered in the contact form is processed on the basis of a legitimate interest (Art 6 Para. 1 lit f GDPR).
By providing the contact form, we would like to make it easy for you to contact us. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions. If you contact us to request an offer, the data entered in the contact form will be processed to carry out pre-contractual measures (Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR).

Recipient:
Recipients of the data are only the responsible body and, if necessary, the processor.

Storage duration:
Data will be deleted no later than 6 months after processing the request. If there is a contractual relationship, we are subject to the statutory retention periods according to the German Commercial Code and delete your data after these periods have expired.

Provision prescribed or required:
The provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, we can only process your request if you provide us with your name, email address and the reason for the request.

Use of Google Maps
Google Maps API is not used on the website, there is only a link to Google Maps on our website

Type and purpose of processing:
On this website we use the offer of Google Maps. Google Maps is operated by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter “Google”). This enables us to show you interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to conveniently use the map function.
You can find more information about data processing by Google in the Google data protection information. There you can also change your personal data protection settings in the data protection center. Detailed instructions for managing your own data in connection with Google products can be found here.

Legal basis:
The legal basis for the integration of Google Maps and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

Recipient:
By visiting the website, Google receives information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This occurs regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account.
If you do not wish to be assigned to your profile on Google, you must log out of Google before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for advertising, market research and/or needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact Google to exercise this right.

Storage duration:
We do not collect any personal data through the integration of Google Maps.

Third country transfer:
Google processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Withdrawal of consent:
If you do not want Google to collect, process or use data about you via our website, you can deactivate JavaScript in your browser settings. In this case, however, you will not be able to use our website or only to a limited extent.

Provision prescribed or required:
The provision of your personal data is voluntary, based solely on your consent. If you prevent access, this can lead to functional restrictions on the website.

Embedded YouTube videos
(we do not use YouTube and do not have embedded YouTube videos on our website)

Type and purpose of processing:
We embed YouTube videos on some of our websites. The operator of the corresponding plugins is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA (hereinafter “YouTube”). When you visit a page with the YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. This tells YouTube which pages you are visiting. If you are logged into your YouTube account, YouTube can assign your surfing behavior to you personally. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account beforehand.If a YouTube video is started, the provider uses cookies that collect information about user behavior.
Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by YouTube can be found in the provider’s data protection declaration. There you will also find further information on your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy (https://policies.google.com/privacy) . Google processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield
https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework

Legal basis:
The legal basis for the integration of YouTube and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

Recipient:
Calling up YouTube automatically triggers a connection to Google.

Duration of storage and revocation of consent:
Anyone who has deactivated the storage of cookies for the Google Ad program will not have to reckon with such cookies when watching YouTube videos. However, YouTube also stores non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you want to prevent this, you must block the storage of cookies in the browser.
Further information on data protection at “YouTube” can be found in the provider’s data protection declaration at:
https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Third country transfer:
Google processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.
Provision prescribed or required:
The provision of your personal data is voluntary, based solely on your consent. If you prevent access, this can lead to functional restrictions on the website.

SSL encryption
In order to protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.

Change to our privacy policy
We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always corresponds to the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will then apply to your next visit.

Questions to the data protection officer
If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an email or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization directly:

Folker Koenigbauer
Martin-Schorer-Strasse 39
87719 Mindelheim
Email: fk@designpartners.de
The data protection declaration was created with the data protection declaration generator from activeMind AG (version 2018-06-15)
Additional info:
This data protection declaration has been supplemented with the following notes:
• Registration on our website (there is no registration on our website)
• Newsletter (we do not send newsletters)
• Use of Google Maps (Google Maps API is not used on the website, there is only a link to Google Maps on our website)
• Embedded YouTube videos (we don’t have embedded YouTube videos on our website, but only links. Therefore the respective author is responsible for the content of the YouTube videos)
focusing40
Scroll to Top